Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte

  • 221 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms

Situated just 1.5 km from the Boulevard of San Pedro de Alcántara, Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte Marbella invites guests to relax at a terrace. Offering a prime location in San Pedro de Alcantara, which is easily accessed from either Málaga or Cádiz, the villa can accommodate up to 8 guests.

Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte offers garden views out of the windows. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

A fully-equipped kitchen, provided at this Marbella accommodation, includes an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests can dine in Dora Maar Restaurant, in the vicinity of the 5-bathroom villa.

Situated 750 metres from the Fuente de la Virgen del Rocio, this Marbella villa is also around 10 minutes' drive from entertainment places like Real Club de Golf Guadalmina. Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte is 2.5 km from the Cableski & Wake Board Center, and the Puerto Banús is 2.1 km away. The Marbella property is in proximity to the catholic Church of San Pedro, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. Calle Tirso de Molina bus station is only 10 minutes' walk from this accommodation, allowing guests to easily discover Marbella.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte Marbella
Costa Del Sol Villa Near Beach
Mobile-only price

Costa Del Sol Villa Near Beach

8.7
Fabulous 7 reviews
82 m from property
USD 1379 USD 1241
per night
Beautiful Villa La Caracola
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Villa La Caracola

5.5
Decent 2 reviews
219 m from property
USD 876 USD 788
per night
Vacation Marbella I Casa Regina, Walking Distance To The Beach, Private Shimmering Pool, 5Min From Puerto Banus, Alarm System, World-Class Dining
Mobile-only price

Vacation Marbella I Casa Regina, Walking Distance To The Beach, Private Shimmering Pool, 5Min From Puerto Banus, Alarm System, World-Class Dining

227 m from property
USD 2748 USD 2473
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    62 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Heated swimming pool
    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberVUT/MA/91454
    Frequently asked questions
    • Are there any landmarks close to Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte?
      Guests can visit Fuente de la Virgen del Rocio, set in proximity to Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte?
      Rent at Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte starts at €520 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at this villa?
      Guests of this villa should check in not later than 20:00 and check out until 10:00.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include Marabierta restaurant serving Spanish dishes (just around the corner from the property) as well as Hawaii Kai Chiringuito restaurant famous for international cuisine (400 meters away).
    • Does Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte feature a pool?
      Yes, guests of Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte can enjoy a swimming pool located onsite.
    • Does Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte have a terrace?
      Yes, Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte features a terrace along with a swimming pool.
    • Is Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte contains an equipped kitchen furnished with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte?
      Guests may visit Iglesia Mayor de la Encarnacion, conveniently placed a mere 1.8 km from Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    62 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Wonderful Villa Close To The Beach! La Estrella Del Norte Marbella

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close